PRIMA 2013 Congress - Shanghai

The second PRIMA congress took place at the Jiao Tong University in Shanghai from June 23rd till June 28th of 2013. A separate congress website is also available with detailed information on the conference program and schedule. Videos of the plenary presentations will be availble on this site shortly.


PRIMA Congress Advisory Committee

  • Alejandro Adem (The University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Federico Ardila (San Francisco State University, USA)
  • Marston Conder (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
  • David Eisenbud (UC Berkeley, USA)
  • Yakov Eliashberg (Stanford University, USA)
  • Nassif Ghoussoub (The University of British Columbia, Canada)
  • Tony Guttmann (University of Melbourne, Australia)
  • Le Minh Ha (Vietnam National University, Vietnam)
  • Shi Jin (Shanghai Jiao Tong University and University of Wisconsin-Madison, China/USA)
  • Alejandro Jofré (Universidad de Chile, Chile)
  • Yujiro Kawamata (The University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • JongHae Keum (Korea Institute for Advanced Study, Korea)
  • Doug Lind (University of Washington, USA)
  • Kyewon Koh Park (Ajou University, Korea)
  • Shige Peng (Shandong University, China)
  • Jose Seade (Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, México)
  • Gang Tian (Princeton University and Peking University, USA/China)
  • Tatiana Toro (University of Washington, USA)

Local Organizing Committee

  • Shi Jin (Chair, Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • David Cai (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Dong Han (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Jianguo Huang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Hongze Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Yachun Li (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Lihe Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Weike Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Ya-Guang Wang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Yaokun Wu (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Dongmei Xiao (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Pu Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Xiao-Dong Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)
  • Xiaoqun Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)

Local Advisory Committee

  • Kungching Chang (Peking University)
  • Weinan E (Princeton University and Peking University)
  • Lei Guo (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Jiaxing Hong (Fudan University)
  • Peiwen Ji (National Natural Science Foundation of China)
  • Tatsien Li (Fudan University)
  • Yiming Long (Nankai University)
  • Zhongci Shi (Chinese Academy of Sciences)
  • Jie Wang (National Natural Science Foundation of China)
  • Jie Zhang (Shanghai Jiao Tong University)